PrivacyPolicy

The basis of each customer relationship with Oxford Garden is built on trust. You have chosen to do business with Oxford Garden, and we guard that relationship with great care, beginning with the information you have chosen to share with us. We will not share your nonpublic personal information with others, as defined below.

Oxford Garden, its affiliates, partners and employees, are dedicated to protecting the privacy of your nonpublic personal information. We want you to understand our procedures for collecting this information, how we use it, and how we protect it. This notice serves as a standard for all Oxford Garden employees for collection, use, retention, and security of nonpublic personal consumer information.

While participating with our site, we may ask you for the following types of information: contact information, (such as name, address, phone number, and email address). This information is required to verify your identity and to fulfill our obligation to provide a service, such as materials or general information.

We may also collect information when you call us, send us emails, and other applications or forms. We may also collect information about your transactions with us, such as what products and services you ordered, as well as your transactions with any third parties we may have put you in communication with. In each of these circumstances, we will collect information only with your full knowledge and consent. We do not share your nonpublic personal information with third parties, except third parties that are performing services for us. We require these third party service providers to agree to use your nonpublic personal information only for the purpose of performing those services with or for us.

We may use cookies on our website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record keeping purposes. We link the information we store in cookies to personally identifiable information you submit while on our website. We use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. We use session cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive for an extended period of time. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser's help file. We also use a third party cookie which provides us with usage information regarding our site. That cookie is not linked to any personally identifiable information you submit on our site. We prohibit third parties relationships from using your personally identifiable information for any purpose other than to complete the delivery and performance of our services.

Links to other sites: Oxford Garden and its Associates websites may contain links to other sites. Oxford Garden does not share your nonpublic personal information with those websites and is not responsible for their privacy policy. We urge you to review the privacy policy of any site that might use acquire your information. Oxford Garden cannot account for the usage of cookies on sites that have links on their website.

How we protect your nonpublic personal information: Oxford Garden and Associates use physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard the confidentiality and security of the information you provide us.

We do not disclose your nonpublic personal information except as described in this privacy notice. We limit access to your nonpublic personal information to individuals who are performing a business service directly related to you. We encrypt nonpublic personal information stored electronically. Oxford Garden's Associates will never use your information to market other products or solicit you for further services which you have not approved. Oxford Garden will only contact your regarding products and services for which you have enrolled.

You will always have access to the information we have about you. If you would like to review your nonpublic personal information that Oxford Garden and/or Associates may have, please contact us at 877-866-3331 or email us at info@oxfordgarden.com. If you need to make changes to your nonpublic personal information, you may do so by mailing the change in information to: Oxford Garden 1729 Research Dr. Unit A Louisville, KY 40299.

Children's online privacy protection act

Oxford Garden makes every effort to be in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998. The following explains the Act and what we do to meet its requirements.

About the Act: If you operate a commercial Web site or an online service directed to children under 13 that collects personal information from children or if you operate a general audience web site and have actual knowledge that you are collecting personal information from children, you must comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act. The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and Rule applies to individually identifiable information about a child that is collected online, such as full name, home address, email address, telephone number or any other information that would allow someone to identify or contact the child. The Act and Rule also covers other types of information -- for example, hobbies, interests and information collected through cookies or other types of tracking mechanisms -- when they are tied to individually identifiable information.

How Oxford Garden complies with the Act: We do not collect individually identifiable information about children. We request that no child under 13 register on our site, or if they register that they provide their first name only, and a fictitious email address. Without a full name and an active email address, we have no information that would allow us to identify or contact the child.

This policy can be updated on the as-needed basis and without prior notice. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on our website. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify our members by way of an email.

Oxford Garden Surveys

We may occasionally conduct online surveys to better target our offering to our audience. We may share any demographic data collected during these surveys with our partners, but only in the form of aggregated information. We will not share any information about specific individuals gathered during a survey with third parties. Please remember that your participation is optional and helps us improve our services.

Opting Out

You may request that we delete your personal information at any time. You also may choose not to receive communication from Oxford Garden and not to participate in enhanced areas of our site which eliminates the need for you to give us any personal information at all.

Oxford Garden and Associates communicate these privacy guidelines to all of our employees and agents. Our privacy statement is subject to change at any time. We encourage you to review our statement regularly for changes. If you have questions or concerns about Oxford Garden compliance with the Act, please contact us at: 877-866-3331 or email: info@oxfordgarden.com.